Monday, January 12, 2009


Its been 2 months or longer since my last post.. Thought id post again! 

WarNiNg - RaNdOm stuff ahead... and i mean it~

Recently i got my Fallout 3, i had waited about 1 month for the store i was buying it from to recieve it, while Australia had it out since around october 2008  -.-


My recent stay in Hong Kong was.. well alright, seems like life before i moved back to AS, which isnt to bad I guess

NOTE: Im still here, gonna leave soon through.. >.>



Wednesday, November 12, 2008

My Birthday

Well folks, my birthday is coming this 18th of the glorious month of november. I kinda like the date.. 18/11.. its some kinda cool number combo.. 18 and 11, maybe these 2 numbers hould become my favorites! :).

Anyway... apart from that sad news!

----Sad News----
when i was trying to select a better theme for my blog, it deleted all my gadgets and apps so i am gonna have to do some fixing, and on the minus side, the theme didnt work T.T

Friday, November 7, 2008

Day 2 In Japan - Mt.Fuji Areas! no sightseeing?!

Okay sorry for THE EXTREMELY LONG DELAY, but here it is, the not-so-long awaited day 2, ive comepletely forgotton heh.. anyway here we are!

The day started off normal, waking up, bathroom stuff, dressed then down to 3rd or 2nd floor to have breaky, I had a traditional Japanese Breakfast consisting of Rice, Miso Soup and some other stuff that i cant remeber.... :P

After breakfast me and my dad went back up to our room and packed, we then went down to meet our tour guide mr.young... it was spelt diffrent but i dunno how to spell it :P. We then set off on a 3 hour trip to Mt.Fuji, i was F***ing excited :)

But Horrors!@!!@@!@!@@!!!!!@!!!!@!!!!!@!!!!

We werent actually going up the mountain, just he surrounding areas T.T. We actually went to a premnium Store outlet.. yes i know WTF!?!?! my and my family spent hours wasted going around stores that you could find in hong kong so there was nothing unique except for a crepe store :D and a ice cream store where they sang while they made their ice cream O.o

Im afraid there is a large memory gap on what happenned next so il wrote what happenned after this event.. im so so sorry folks!

Well we returned to the resort and did the usual stuff.. excpet that my dad and lil bro went for a spring bath, i didnt go cos i dont like sitting bare naked in a bath with who knows who in it. (i did go in one in the end but that one was MAJORLY BETTER IN EVERY ASPECT).

So after that we went to bed..... except i couldent sleep.. there was this really eerie feeling in the room and i didnt sleep til like 4.00am... i was freaking creeped and i mean it, and on the next day my mum, lil bro and dad all said they couldent sleep either... freaky huh?

okay, next day 3 in Japan! is coming soon.. if i can remeber what happenned, and also look for a update for his post when i remember what occurs!

-Alan "Kivat" Lam

Tuesday, October 14, 2008


Sorry for DAy 2 In Japan's dalay, im so busy here is AUS and on the negative.. The memories are starting to float away!

The next day might come soon, keep looking!


Saturday, October 4, 2008

Alan-kun has a new hobbie desu!

yes its true, i have a new hobby, alongside my many hobbies comes a new one... MODELLING! No not the catwalk one, the one where you create objects like mecha then you cut them out of their trees then you flash them then you prime them then paint them then display them! ITS ALL SO EXCITING! Ive also become a part time collector, but my collection is small :P.

okay thats all, oh and look for Day 2 In Japan, MOUNT FUJI! so spooky...


Day 1 in Japan-Arrival and Exploration! in malls...

Well ive recently gotten back from Japan and ive kept all of the events in my head.. somehow :P, however i havent got the times since they are to confusing!

WE arrived at the airport and did all the immagration  and stuff.
Then we got onto the Tour bus and drove to somehwhere named VenusFort
At Venusfort we tried some really nice Mochi ice cream and we explored the mall a bit.
Then We left by foot to go to somewhere something docks.. or somethingl i cant remember its name xD
At the *something* docks there was a really nice view of the sea and a artificial beach ( yea i was like wtf? too) and its main structure was a mall... again....
We had dinner at a chinese restraunt (which totally sucked and my dad was really pissed) 
Then we left to our hotel, me and my dad had a room and my mum and lil bro shared another, the tour guide explained how we were allowed to go round and about the area so me and my mum and lil bro (dad was too tired and stayed in our room) went out to see what we could find
but to our luck we found a really nice curry restraunt named CoCo Japanese Curry. The waiters were really nice, and the ordering system was pretty cool. Heres how it works, you press this bell like thing on your table, this will alert the waiters that you want something oredered, then the guy comes and asks what you want, thankfully the waiter understood english but he didnt speak. We ordered 3 half serve lamb curry and OMFG IT TASTED LIKE HEAVEN, we also ordered 2 serves of fried chicken that OMFG TASTED LIKE HEAVEN AGAIN.
We paid the bill then left back to the hotel, then had a really nice sleep.

Day 2 is coming soon, after i get more time!

Thanks for reading!


Friday, September 26, 2008

Holiday In HK, Part 0 "SPECIAL POST"

Well today has been nothing but a drag. All ive done so far is stay home. I woke at about 11.00am and felt REALLY tired but due to some strange nature of me i couldent get back to sleep so i got up and started to check out some stuff on the web.

My mum left early to go get some clothing so i couldent really manuvere around HK so i stayed at home. Althrough i know how to get upa nda bout here in HK. Its kinda dangerous without a parent cos there has been a few cases of kidnappings. The scary thing is that the kids werent 4 year olds, some were 10, 11 and 12, and im kinda 12 :P.

Enuf about that. I ate Breakfast which happenned to be Tomato Soup Vercimilli-kinda thing while my lil bro had eggs and toast.

After that i took a nap then woke up bout 1 hour later and played my PsP. After that it was already 3.30pm or around then so i got on the computer and started FBing. 

Then heere i am typing the recent posts up.

Well by now you probibly think this isnt much of a holiday, well actually i thought so to until i remembered that were going to Japan Tomorrrow. Which is... cool ^^.

So my next post probibly wont come to late next week so stay tuned!

Thanks for reading!